Privacy Policy

Introduction

At SONDR™ we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy sets out how your personal data will be processed and protected.

Who is responsible for your personal data?
For the purpose of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2018, the data controller and processor of your personal data is SONDR™. 

What types of personal data do we collect and process?
We will collect and process personal data that you submit to us, for example, any contact information that you provide to us by filling in the enquiry form on our website. We also collect information on how you use our website using cookies, including, but not limited to, traffic data and location data.  

How do we use your personal data?
We may use your personal data for the following purposes:·
• To respond to your queries
• To create and manage your account with SONDR™ 

We will keep your data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes above. After this your personal data will be deleted. 

What are your rights?
You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data and can exercise this right at any time by emailing hello@sondr.co.uk. You also have the right to complain to the Information Commissioners Office if you so wish.   

Who has access to your personal data?
Your personal information will not be shared by SONDR™ with any third parties or external organisations.  

How do we protect your personal data?
We have taken technical and organisational measures to protect your data from loss, manipulation, and unauthorised access, in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).  

Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are saved to, and, during subsequent visits, retrieved from your computer, mobile phone or other device. Cookies cannot be used to identify you personally. SONDR™ uses cookies to improve our website and to enhance and simplify your visit to our website. For more information about how to manage your cookies, visit aboutcookies.org.uk  

Third-party cookies
  We use third-party cookies to collect statistics in aggregate form in analysis tools such as Google Analytics. For further details on the cookies set by Google Analytics, visit the below link Google Analytics cookies.